Website Manager

Established in 2014

Top Caliber Lacrosse

Commitments / Alumni

Scroll down to see where our Top Caliber players have gone on to play in college and where our current high school players are committed to play in college! 

No Virginia Club has placed more student athletes in to NCAA lacrosse than Top Caliber Lacrosse, since 2018! Overall, we have placed 80 Top Caliber players in college lacrosse, and counting! Will YOU be next!?

Would you like to play at colleges like these?





Top Caliber Commitments / Alumni College List

The first true Grad Year for Top Caliber Lacrosse was 2018, our first team ever, who started playing with us in 8th Grade! All other age groups after the class of 2018 started with us even younger!

Classes of 2016/2017: 16 College Commits
Class of 2018: 21 College Commits
Class of 2019: 17 College Commits
Class of 2020: 24 College Commits

Current Player Commitments
(Class of 2020)
Billy Saffin (Paul VI) -- Loyola University - Division 1
Joey Jorgenson (Madison HS) -- Merrimack College - Division 1
Eric Swagerty (Robinson Secondary) -- Robert Morris University - Division 1
Trevor Hatherly (Battlefield HS) -- Florida Southern College - Division 2
Connor Slattery (Bishop Ireton HS) -- Palm Beach Atlantic University - Division 2
Timmy Palmer (Madison HS) - Belmont Abbey - Division 2
Woods Floyd (Christchurch School) -- Gettysburg College - Division 3
Zack Sands (Robinson SS) -- Christopher Newport University - Division 3
Blake Marcy (Oakton HS) -- Christopher Newport University - Division 3
Zane Smith (Woodson HS) -- Shenandoah University - Division 3
Broderick Farr (Woodson HS) -- Shenandoah University - Division 3
Jefferson Yon (Trinity Christian School) -- Calvin College - Division 3
Connor Park (Chantilly HS) -- Union College - Division 3
Demetri Nicolaidis (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Washington College - Division 3
Michael Leone (Madison HS) -- Hampden-Sydney College - Division 3
Ryan Warren (McLean HS) -- University of Mary Washington - Division 3
Lucas Kohler (Madison HS) -- Elizabethtown College - Division 3
Sam Paitnek (Robinson Secondary) -- Hood College - Division 3
"Jonathan ""JG"" Girard (Robinson Secondary) -- Bridgewater College" - Division 3
William Ward (George Mason HS) -- Lebanon Valley College - Division 3
Josh Rhodes (Madison HS) - Anderson College - Division 3
Patrick Saunders (Bishop Ireton) - Hampton Sydney - Division 3
Justin Hayes (Lake Braddock SS) - Mary Washington - Division 3
Patrick Ruffalo (Madison HS) -- Howard CC 


Alumni

Division 1
Michael Brown (Flint Hill School) -- Virginia Military Institute (VMI) - Class of 2018
Chris Clark (Colgan HS) -- Mount St Mary’s University - Class of 2019
Declan Connelly (Robinson Secondary) -- Air Force Academy - Class of 2019
Johnny Daniel (Robinson Secondary) -- Virginia Military Institute (VMI) - Class of 2016
Matt DeSouza (Oakton HS) -- Binghamton University - Class of 2019
Nick Dupuis (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- University of Maryland Baltimore County (UMBC) - Class of 2019
Austin Henry (Robinson Secondary) -- Virginia Military Institute (VMI) - Class of 2016
Connor Jacoby (Robinson Secondary) -- Quinnipiac University - Class of 2018
Riley Larson (St. Stephens/St Agnes) - Lafayette University - Class of 2017
Joe Otero (Robinson Secondary) -- Virginia Military Institute (VMI) - Class of 2017
Holden Patterson (Robinson Secondary) -- Marquette University- Class of 2018
Dotson Pitrioski (South Lakes HS) -- Air Force Academy - Class of 2019
Jackson Reynolds (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Pennsylvania State University - Class of 2018
Nick Rowlett (Robinson Secondary) -- University of Michigan - Class of 2018
-----
Division 2
Chris Arnold (Oakton HS) -- University of Tampa - Class of 2019
Belton Bryan (Fairfax HS) -- University of Tampa - Class of 2016
Bryce Maham (South County) - St Leo University - Class of 2017
Ben Robertson (Fairfax HS) -- Wingate University - Class of 2019
Erik Sahlgren (Marshall HS) -- Belmont Abbey College - Class of 2018
Ronan Stenstrom (Lake Braddock Secondary) -- Wingate University - Class of 2018
Tyler Stowell (Yorktown HS) -- St. Leo University - Class of 2018
Matt Walker (Fairfax HS) -- Limestone College - Class of 2018
Connor Warren (McLean HS) -- Belmont Abbey College - Class of 2019
-----
Division 3
Clark Akers (West Springfield HS) -- Marymount University - Class of 2016
Thomas Ballou (West Springfield HS) -- University of Mary Washington - Class of 2019
Lucas Barry (Lake Braddock Secondary) -- Christopher Newport University - Class of 2015
Mackoy Bodner (Madison HS) -- Ferrum College - Class of 2017
Cooper Branum (Lake Braddock Secondary) -- Liberty University (Club) - Class of 2018
Ethan Castleman (Patriot HS) -- University of Mary Washington - Class of 2019
Ethan Cavin (Robinson Secondary) -- St. Vincent College - Class of 2018
Ryan Coleman (South County HS) -- Stevenson University - Class of 2018
Jackson Cook (South Lakes HS) -- Shenandoah University - Class of 2019
Chris Cranston (Lake Braddock Secondary) -- Ohio Northern University (ONU) - Class of 2018
Jackson Davis (West Springfield HS) -- University of Mary Washington - Class of 2019
Tomas Duer (Woodson HS) -- University of Mary Washington - Class of 2018
Ryan Dobson (Mount Vernon HS) - Chatham University - Class of 2018
Tommy Dyson (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Hampden Sydney College - Class of 2019
Austin Galler (Battlefield HS) -- Shenandoah University - Class of 2019
Anthony Gold (Lake Braddock SS) - Susquehanna University - Class of 2016
Tyler Iriondoh (Robinson Secondary) -- Christopher Newport University - Class of 2017
William Jenkins (Madison HS) -- Bridgewater College - Class of 2017
Charley Kiley (McLean HS) -- Guilford College Class of 2016
Jack Lambeth (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Sewanee University - Class of 2018
China Moon (Woodson HS) -- Christopher Newport University - Class of 2015
Alex Olsen (Woodson HS) -- University of Mary Washington - Class of 2017
Lawrence Park (Chantilly HS) -- Washington College - Class of 2018
Jackson Popeck (West Springfield HS) -- University of Mary Washington - Class of 2019
Jacob Quantrille (Forest Park) - Ohio Northern University - Class of 2019
Quentin Ricci (Oakton HS) -- University of Mary Washington - Class of 2016
Jack Seigal (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Amherst College - Class of 2018
Jung Shin (Woodson HS) - Colby College - Class of 2017
Bobby Solomon (Woodson HS) -- Howard CC - Class of 2018
Jake Stein (Madison HS) -- Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT) - Class of 2017
Sam Swagerty (Robinson Secondary) -- Christopher Newport University - Class of 2017
Wesley Watson (Marshall HS) -- Essex CC - Class of 2018
Jack Wood (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Trinity College - Class of 2018
Taylor Wright (Woodson HS) -- Shenandoah University - Class of 2019



Contact Us

Top Caliber Lacrosse

 
Alexandria, Virginia  

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 703-650-5474
Copyright © 2020 Top Caliber Lacrosse  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login