Website Manager

Established in 2014

Top Caliber Lacrosse

Commitments / Alumni

Current Player Commitments

Billy Saffin (Paul VI) -- Loyola University

Joey Jorgenson (Madison HS) -- Merrimack College


Trevor Hatherly (Battlefield HS) -- Florida Southern College

Woods Floyd (Christchurch School) -- Gettysburg College

Connor Slattery (Bishop Ireton HS) -- Palm Beach Atlantic University

Zack Sands (Robinson SS) -- Christopher Newport University

Conner Allen (West Potomac HS) -- Christopher Newport University

Blake Marcy (Oakton HS) -- Christopher Newport University

Zane Smith (Woodson HS) -- Shenandoah University

Broderick Farr (Woodson HS) -- Shenandoah University

Connor Park (Chantilly HS) -- Union College

Demetri Nicolaidis (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Washington College

Michael Leone (Madison HS) -- Hampden Sydney College

Justin Hayes (Lake Braddock SS) -- University of Mary Washington

Ryan Warren (McLean HS) -- University of Mary Washington

Sam Paitnek (Robinson Secondary) -- Hood College

Jonathan "JG" Girard (Robinson Secondary) -- Bridgewater College

William Ward (George Mason HS) -- Lebanon Valley College

Patrick Ruffalo (Madison HS) -- Howard CC




Alumni

Michael Brown (Flint Hill School) -- Virginia Military Institute (VMI)

Chris Clark (Colgan HS) -- Mount St Mary’s University

Declan Connelly (Robinson Secondary) -- Air Force Academy

Johnny Daniel (Robinson Secondary) -- Virginia Military Institute (VMI)

Matt DeSouza (Oakton HS) -- Binghamton

Nick Dupuis (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- UMBC

Austin Henry (Robinson Secondary) -- Virginia Military Institute (VMI)

Connor Jacoby (Robinson Secondary) -- Quinnipiac University

Joe Otero (Robinson Secondary) -- Virginia Military Institute (VMI)

Holden Patterson (Robinson Secondary) -- Marquette University

Dotson Pitrioski (South Lakes HS) -- Air Force Academy

Jackson Reynolds (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Penn State

Nick Rowlett (Robinson Secondary) -- University of Michigan

Eric Swagerty (Robinson Secondary) -- Robert Morris University

-----

Chris Arnold (Oakton HS) -- University of Tampa

Belton Bryan (Fairfax HS) -- University of Tampa

Ben Robertson (Fairfax HS) -- Wingate University

Erik Sahlgren (Marshall HS) -- Belmont Abbey College

Ronan Stenstrom (Lake Braddock Secondary) -- Wingate University

CJ Stowell (Yorktown HS) -- St. Leo University

Matt Walker (Fairfax HS) -- Limestone College

Connor Warren (McLean HS) -- Belmont Abbey College

-----

Clark Akers (West Springfield HS) -- Marymount University

Thomas Ballou (West Springfield HS) -- University of Mary Washington

Lucas Barry (Lake Braddock Secondary) -- Christopher Newport University

Mackoy Bodner (Madison HS) -- Ferrum College

Cooper Branum (Lake Braddock Secondary) -- Liberty University

Ethan Castleman (Patriot HS) -- University of Mary Washington

Ethan Cavin (Robinson Secondary) -- St. Vincent College

Ryan Coleman (South County HS) -- Stevenson University

Jackson Cook (South Lakes HS) -- Shenandoah University

Chris Cranston (Lake Braddock Secondary) -- Ohio Northern University (ONU)

Jackson Davis (West Springfield HS) -- University of Mary Washington

Tomas Duer (Woodson HS) -- University of Mary Washington

Tommy Dyson (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Hampden Sydney College

Austin Galler (Battlefield HS) -- Shenandoah University

Tyler Iriondoh (Robinson Secondary) -- Christopher Newport University

William Jenkins (Madison HS) -- Bridgewater College

Charley Kiley (McLean HS) -- Guilford College

Jack Lambeth (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Sewanee

China Moon (Woodson HS) -- Christopher Newport University

Alex Olsen (Woodson HS) -- University of Mary Washington

Lawrence Park (Chantilly HS) -- Washington College

Jackson Popeck (West Springfield HS) -- University of Mary Washington

Quentin Ricci (Oakton HS) -- University of Mary Washington

Jack Seigal (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Amherst College

Bobby Solomon (Woodson HS) -- Howard CC

Jake Stein (Madison HS) -- Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)

Sam Swagerty (Robinson Secondary) -- Christopher Newport University

Wesley Watson (Marshall HS) -- Essex CC

Jack Wood (St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School) -- Trinity College

Taylor Wright (Woodson HS) -- Shenandoah University

Zack Sands (Robinson SS) -- Christopher Newport University



Contact Us

Top Caliber Lacrosse

 
Alexandria, Virginia  

Email Us: [email protected]
Phone : 571-239-6618
Copyright © 2019 Top Caliber Lacrosse  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login